Phone List

ContactUsPlease note that all phone numbers are 780 Area Code except where otherwise indicated.  Please do not hesitate to contact our main switchboard at 780.424.8181 and your call will be directed to the appropriate individual.

*Note that staff currently on leave are not included in this list and that it is updated monthly. (Updated August 2016)*

First Name Last Name Position Phone E-mail 
Ainsley Fairbairn School Based Facilitator 264-7143
Alejandra Nieto Out of School Time Program Staff
Amanda Harry Assistant Club Manager 822-2551
Amerdep Deol Match Facilitator 860-2570
Amy Jeske Mantoring Facilitator – School Based
Ashley Gregory Child & Family Facilitator 822-2526
Ayo Olagesin Volunteer Services Staff 822-2501
Beth Mayko Executive Assistant 822-2505
Bethany Nanninga Program Staff (On-Call Part Time) 822-2561
Bree Hazelaar Match Facilitator Strathcona 566-2982
Brian Ha 822-2549
Bridgette Hachey Volunteer Services Staff 822-2502
Brittney Hislop Club Coordinator 822-2561
Brittney Mack Finance Clerk 822-2548
Brittany Taylor School Based Facilitator 232-2244
Brooke Wilson Enrolment/Match Facilitator 884-5921
Bryan Broadbent Facility Manager 918-8983
Caleb Sindihebura Club Facilitator 455-5423
Cassandra Rijavec Club Facilitator 822-2561
Cassie Flett Club Facilitator 822-2556
Ceanne Lepps Club Program Staff 822-2563
Chantale Vahey Match Facilitator 232-4746
Chelsie Pul-agan School Based Supervisor 893-0526
Christine Kiliwa Club Facilitator 616-5732
Cori Sanderson Administrative Assistant 822-2540
Daniel Edwards Club Facilitator 822-2562
Danielle Newman Assistant Club Manager 937-1003
Danisha Bhaloo Manager of Fund Development 822-2515
Dawna Morgan Manager of Finance 822-2547
Debbie Gregg Enrolment Facilitator 822-2509
Donna Benoit Cold Lake Program Facilitator 826-9289
Ebyan Firin School Based Facilitator 587-926-5213
Evan Dotinga Out of School Time Coordinator
Fatmeh Kalouti Out of School Time Coordinator
Greer Cushing The Way In Mentorship Coach 901-5929
Heather Ritz Out of School Time Supervisor
Ian Amundson Club Coordinator 231-5154
Jackie Gibbard School Based Facilitator 489-5570
Jaime Sterling U of A Mentoring Course Facilitator
Janelle Maharaj Volunteer Recruitment & Training Facilitator 822-2504
Janna Deng Match Facilitator 822-2566
Jenn Wallace Supervisor of Volunteer Services 822-2506
Jenna Bosch Match Facilitator 222-0672
Jennie Newton Enrolment Facilitator 822-2511
Jenny Hankey Mentoring Facilitator – School Based
Jay Bhoi Enrolment Facilitator 822-2523
Joey Shaughnessy Youth in Care Facilitator 822-2534
Jody Belter Community Based Supervisor 822-2558
Kara St. Louis Program Staff 822-2549
Karen Schriver Finance Assistant 822-2546
Kari Readman Engagement Manager 822-2510
Karla Fahl School Based Facilitator 246-2472
Kasia Nawrot Match Facilitator 222-0761
Keaton Souster Program Staff
Kelsey Williamson 822-2522
Kera Lee-Clements Club Coordinator 822-2562
Kerry Woodland Director of Service Delivery 822-2518
Kim Collister Manager of HR, Learning & Development 822-2542
Krista Allan Youth in Care Facilitator 822-2553
Kristen Shewchuk-White Lac La Biche Program Facilitator 623-0380
Kristina Kopp Program Staff
Lana Tordoff Manager of Marketing & Communications 822-2544
Lindsay Hiron-Barrie Events Coordinator 822-2513
Liz O’Neill Executive Director 822-2525
Mahersha Massey Program Staff
Mallory Lussier School Based Supervisor 233-4216
Mariama Nabie Club Facilitator 860-2561
Mary Gilaine Arkles Francophone Facilitator 863-7357
Medina Bendalli Volunteer Recruitment & Training Facilitator 822-2503
Meghan Markowski Summer Events Assistant 822-2512
Melissa Bock Enrolment Facilitator 822-2524
Melissa St Dennis Marketing and Communications Coordinator 822-2514
Michelle Gregg Mentoring Facilitator – School Based
Nav Sandhu Program Staff 822-2556
Nirmal Singh Club Coordinator 483-0383
Olivia Boyington Club Facilitator 822-2556
Pamela Borys Out of School Time Coordinator 937-1004
Rebecca Sharpe Match Facilitator 455-5423
Sandra Prefontaine Club Manager 822-2500
Sarah Erickson Agency Trainer 822-2552
Sarah Martens Match Facilitator 935-1654
Sarah Nipshank Program Staff 394-4940
Sentsetsa Pilane Program Development Coach 822-2529
Shellie Dodd Enrolment Supervisor 822-2520
Sultane Cardoso Service Delivery Administrative Assistant
Susan Beckett West Club Coordinator 822-2556
Syeda Naqvi Enrolment Facilitator 822-2507
Tannis Pearson Manager of Service Delivery 822-2521
Tessa Mulcair Club Coordinator 455-5423
Therese Lorincz-McRae Mission Effectiveness 822-2517
Todd Bosker Club Coordinator 822-2560
Tokunbo Adegbuyi Out of School Time Coordinator
Tracy Lockhart Manager of Satellite Offices 822-2508
Vivien Lam School Based Facilitator 716-2268
Wanas Radwan Program Staff 822-2562